Race Results

We would like to post as many results as possible.  Email the results to mhss @ mainehighschoolskiing.com.  We can post results that are PDF, Word, TXT, or Excel.

 Some Alpine results can also be found at http://ussalivetiming.com/ .  Aroostook Nordic results can also be found HERE.

 

 2018-19 Results

DATE

RACE/TEAMS

LOCATION

RESULTS

2/14-15/19

MPA Class A Alpine State Meet

mpa logo

Shawnee Peak

START ORDERS

 

Feb. 14th:

 

GIRLS GIANT SLALOM

BOYS GIANT SLALOM

BOYS GS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS GS TEAM SCORES

 


 

Feb 15th:

 

GIRLS SLALOM

BOYS SLALOM

GIRLS SLALOM TEAM SCORES

BOYS SLALOM TEAM SCORES

 

2/12/19

Aroostook League Nordic Championships

PHOTO GALLERY

Caribou/Fort Kent

Feb. 12 Classical:

Boys Girls Boys Team Girls Team


Feb. 15 Freestyle:

Boys freestyle Girls freestyle

Boys Pursuit

Girls Pursuit

 

2/11/19 WMC Slalom Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/9/19 Non-Conference Nordic Championships Quarry Rd              BOYS  |   GIRLS
2/8/19

SMAA Alpine Championships

2019 SMAA Alpine Championships Recap

Shawnee Peak

SLALOM

SLALOM TEAM

GIANT SLALOM

GIANT SLALOM TEAM

2/6-9/19

WMC Nordic Championships

Walker and Gerencer win WMC Freestyle

2019 WMC Nordic Champs Day 2 Recap

Stark's Hill

Day 1 Feb. 6th:

BOYS FREESTYLE

GIRLS FREESTYLE

 


Day 2 Feb. 9th:

 BOYS CLASSICAL PURSUIT

BOYS CLASSICAL

GIRLS CLASSICAL PURSUIT

GIRLS CLASSICAL

2/6/19

WMC Alpine Championships

2019 WMC Alpine Championships Recap

Shawnee Peak

SLALOM

SLALOM TEAM

GIANT SLALOM

GIANT SLALOM TEAM

2/6-9/19

KVAC/MVC Championships

RVG PHOTO GALLERY

Anuszewski and McMillan win MVC Giant Slalom

Vandecker and Pelletier win KVAC Giant Slalom

Walters and Kidd win MVC Classical

Varney and Charles win KVAC Classical


 Kidd and Allen win MVC Freestyle

McPhedran and Charles win KVAC Freestyle

McMillan and Anuszewski win MVC Slalom

Pelletier and McKee win KVAC Slalom

Black Mtn

Titcomb Mtn

February 6th Day 1:

RESULTS

BOYS GIANT SLALOM

GIRLS GIANT SLALOM

BOYS CLASSICAL

GIRLS CLASSICAL

MVC TEAM SCORES

KVAC TEAM SCORES

SKIMEISTER SCORES

 


February 9th Day 2:

GIRLS SLALOM  

BOYS SLALOM 

 

BOYS FREESTYLE PURSUIT

BOYS FREESTYLE

GIRLS FREESTYLE  PURSUIT

GIRLS FREESTYLE

 

MVC TEAM SCORES

KVAC TEAM SCORES

SKIMEISTER SCORES

 

2/5/19 CCC Slalom Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/4/19 SMAA Giant Slalom Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/4/19  WMC Slalom Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/4/19

KVAC/MVC Slalom

Titcomb Mtn
2/2/19

Camden Giant Slalom

Snow Bowl
BOYS  |    GIRLS
2/2/19

Aroostook Classical

PHOTO GALLERY

Sanclemente and Jandreau win Aroostook Classical

Caribou
2/2/19

Oxford Hills Sprints

Clement and Fein Sprint to Victory at Oxford Hills

Sunny Croft Farm
2/1/19

WMC Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak
2/1/19

WMC Classical

Stark's Hill

BOYSGIRLS

1/30/19

SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak
1/29/19

Aroostook Nordic Sprints

PHOTO GALLERY

Four Seasons
1/28/19

WMC Slalom

Shawnee Peak
1/26/19

Sassi Memorial Classical

Varney and Charles Win 2019 Sassi Memorial

Black Mtn
1/25/19

KVAC/MVC Giant Slalom

Pomeroy and McKee win Giant Slalom at Black Mtn

Black Mtn

Girls Results          

Girls Team Scores

Boys Results          

Boys Team Scores

1/25/19

KVAC/MVC Slalom

Titcomb Mtn
1/25/19

SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak
1/23/19

WMC Slalom

Shawnee Peak
1/23/19

Oxford Hills Classical

Robert's Farm
  BOYS  |  GIRLS
 
1/23/19

WMC Skate

Pineland Farms

BOYS GIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1/22/19

Aroostook League Nordic

Photo Gallery

Fort Kent
Boys Girls Boys Team Girls Team  Skate and Nordic Cross
1/19/19

Middle School Classical

Titcomb Mtn
1/19/19

 Pakulski Memorial Slalom

2019 Pakulski Memorial Slalom Results

Kent's Hill
1/19/19

Maranacook Waves

2019 Maranacook Waves Recap

Quarry Road
(Boys scores updated 1/20)
1/18/19

SMAA Slalom

Shawnee Peak
 
1/16/19

WMC Skate

Riverside
1/16/19

WMC Skate

Pineland
1/16/19

KVAC/MVC Slalom

Titcomb Mtn
1/16/19

WMC/SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/16/19

Cougar Soft 7

PHOTO GALLERY

Titcomb Mtn

BOYS GIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1/15/19

Aroostook Classical

Ashland
Boys Girls
1/15/19

CCC Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

MAIN SLOPE RESULTS

MAIN SLOPE TEAM

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 

1/14/19

WMC/SMAA Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/14/19

WMC/SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/12/19

Marlee Johnston Race

Kent's Hill

BOYSGIRLS

1/12/19

Leavitt Hornet Classic

DW ACTION PHOTOS

Fast Times at the 2019 Hornet Classic

Leavitt

 

BOYS  |  GIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

(Boys results updated 1/13)

 

1/11/19

KVAC/MVC Slalom

Titcomb Mtn
 
1/11/19

SMAA Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/10/19

High School Classical

Sugarloaf

BOYS GIRLS

1/10/19

WMC Giant Slalom

 Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/8/19

Aroostook Classical

Presque Isle
Boys Girls
1/7/19

WMC Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/5/19

Telstar Relays

Portland/Deering/Cheverus wins Telstar Relays

Telstar

WAVE A

WAVE B

INDIVIDUALS

 

1/5/19

Middle School Freestyle

Sugarloaf

BOYSGIRLS

1/4/19

KVAC/MVC Giant Slalom

Black Mtn

BOYS GIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1/4/19

SMAA Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/3/19

Aroostook Freestyle

PHOTO GALLERY

Fore Seasons Trails
Boys Girls
1/2/19

SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/2/19

WMC Skate

Stark's Hill

BOYSGIRLS

1/2/19

Nordic Freestyle

Livingood and Clement Skate to Victory

Black Mtn

 BOYSGIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

12/28/18

Ben Paradis Invitational Relay

Fort Kent

Overall Results 

Results by Class

12/19/18

Aroostook Freestyle

Caribou
Boys Girls
 12/15/18

Chenard Opener

DW ACTION PHOTOS

FLYING POINT ROAD PHOTOS

Livingood and Charles Open Season With Wins

Sugarloaf

BOYSGIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

OPEN RACE