Team State Champions by Discipline 

YEAR ALPINE NORDIC
2016

Class A: Edward Little Boys--Falmouth Girls

Class B: Fort Kent Boys--Fort Kent Girls

Class A: Mt. Blue Boys--Mt Blue Girls

Class B: Freeport Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: Maine Coast Waldorf Boys & Girls

2015

Class A: Mt. Blue Boys--Falmouth Girls

Class B: Maranacook Boys--Cape Elizabeth Girls

Class C: Mtn. Valey Boys--Fort Kent Girls

Class A: Falmouth Boys--Falmouth Girls

Class B: Maranacook Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: Merriconeag Boys--Merriconeag Girls

2014

Class A: Mt. Blue Boys--Greely Girls

Class B: Maranacook Boys--Cape Elizabeth Girls

Class C: Fort Kent Boys--Mountain Valley Girls

Class A: Falmouth Boys--Falmouth Girls

Class B: Yarmouth Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: Merriconeag Boys--Merriconeag Girls

2013

Class A: Falmouth Boys--Greely Girls

Class B: Yarmouth Boys--Mt. Abram & Yarmouth Girls

Class C: Fort Kent Boys--Fort Kent Girls

Class A: Falmouth Boys--Falmouth Girls

Class B: Yarmouth Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: Merriconeag Boys--Merriconeag Girls

2012

Class A: Mt. Blue Boys--Mt. Blue Girls

Class B: Maranacook Boys--Camden Hills Girls

Class C: Fort Kent Boys--Freeport Girls

Class A: Falmouth Boys--Leavitt Girls

Class B: Yarmouth Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: NYA Boys--Merriconeag Girls

2011

Class A: Skowhegan Boys--Greely Girls

Class B: Falmouth Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: Central Aroostook Boys--Freeport Girls

Class A: Fryeburg Academy Boys--Mt. Blue Girls

Class B: Caribou Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: NYA Boys--Merriconeag Girls

2010

Class A:  Mt. Blue Boys--Mt. Blue Girls

Class B:  Yarmouth Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: Fort Kent Boys--Telstar Girls

Class A:  Leavitt Boys--Mt. Blue Girls

Class B:  Maranacook Boys--Caribou Girls

Class C: Freeport/Fort Kent Boys--Fort Kent Girls

2009

Class A:  Edward Little Boys--Mt. Blue Girls

Class B:  Yarmouth Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C:  Fort Kent Boys--Telstar Girls

Class A:  Mt. Blue Boys--Mt. Blue/Leavitt Girls

Class B:  Maranacook Boys--Maranacook Girls

Class C: Fort Kent Boys--Fort Kent Girls

2008

Class A:  Edward Little Boys--Marshwood Girls

Class B:  Fryeburg Boys--Mt. Abram Girls

Class C:  Central Aroostook Boys--Telstar Girls

Class A:  Mt. Blue Boys--Greely Girls

Class B:  Yarmouth Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C:  Winthrop Boys--Fort Kent/Waynflete Girls

2007

Class A: Mt. Blue boys--Mt. Blue Girls

Class B: Falmouth Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C:  Central Aroostook Boys--Telstar Girls

Class A: Leavitt Boys--Leavitt Girls

Class B: Maranacook Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C:  

2006    
2005

Class A:  Mt. Blue Boys--Mt. Blue Girls

Class B: Mountain Valley Boys--Maranacook Girls

Class C: Freeport Boys--Madawaska Girls

Class A:  Leavitt Boys--Leavitt Girls

Class B:  Caribou Boys--Maranacook Girls

Class C: Madawaska Boys--John Bapst Girls

2004

Class A:

Class B: Yarmouth Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: Fort Kent Boys--Madawaska Girls

Class A: 

Class B: Maranacook Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: Fort Kent Boys--John Bapst Girls

2003  

Class A:

Class B: Maranacook Boys--Yarmouth Girls

Class C: