The Bethel Outing Club is hosting the annual Flying Moose Classic Race on Saturday, March 10th. Great for an end of season race or tune up before Eastern High School Championships, the race will be
...

We now turn to the Nordic state champions for our state champion spotlights.  Isabelle Jandreau of Madawaska won the Class C classical and freestyle.  She was also the Aroostook classical and

...

We next spotlight sophomore Killian Lathrop of Cape Elizabeth who won the Class B Slalom and helped his team win the Class B Alpine title.  Killian was also the WMC Slalom champion.  We asked him

...

We now spotlight Ian Geikie of Cape Elizabeth.  Ian was the 2018 Class B Giant Slalom State Champion.  He helped his team win the Class B Alpine title and he also was the WMC giant slalom champion.  We asked

...

Sunday, March 11@ 10:00 a.m at Sugarloaf.  The entry fee is $25 and includes a Nordic trail pass for the day as well as a commemorative piece of apparel.  Helmets are not required but are strongly

...

The Broomhall U16/EHSC Maine Nordic Team Selection race was held today at Black Mtn.  Racers who finished in the top 24 in the pursuit were named to the Maine team.  The U16 Maine Nordic Team will

...

We next spotlight senior Shelby Cowin of Greenville who won the Class B Slalom and Giant Slalom.  Shelby also won the giant slalom in 2017 and in 2016.  Her success has been fenomenal.  We asked her about

...

We continue our state meet champion spotlight with double state champion Annesley Black of Cheverus.  She won the Class A Slalom and Giant Slalom state title as well as the SMAA giant slalom and

...

This week we begin our annual state champion spotlights where we highlight the state champion in each discipline in each class.  We begin with AJ Noyes of Falmouth who was the Class A Slalom state

...

It was fun in the spring sun today at the annual Leavitt Duathlon.  From turtles, to chefs, to 80s rockers, to Batman, to WonderWomen, there was an awesome variety of costumes.  It was a great end of

...