Our next spotlight is Gaelan Boyle-Wight of Telstar.  He won the Class C Classical at Fort Kent and also won the MVC Classical.  We asked him about his preparations, his favorite memories, and more.  

...

We now spotlight Sophia Laukli of Yarmouth who was the Class B Classical and Freestyle state champion.  She also won the WMCs, the Sassi Memorial, and was on the New England team at Junior Nationals

...

The Colby Nordic Ski Team is hosting a marathon this Saturday. With all the additional snow, we want to get the word out again, especially because we just added a 10km race to the distance

...

We next spotlight Emily Carty of Fryeburg Academy who was the Class A Freestyle state champion.  She also helped her team win the Class A Nordic title.  We asked her about winning the title and her

...

Our next state champion spotlight is Niko Naranja of Fort Kent.  Niko won the Class C Freestyle and helped his team win the Class C Nordic title.  We asked him about his team winning and his thoughts

...

We now spotlight state champion Max Bartley of Presque Isle.  He won the Class B Classical and was also the Aroostook classical and freestyle champion.  We asked him about his preparations and his

...

Our next state champion spotlight is Nick Neveu of Maine Coast.  Nick won the Class B Freestyle.  He also won the WMC classical and freestyle races.  We asked him about his plans for next year and his

...

We now spotlight Ethan Livingood of Falmouth who won the Class A Freestyle.  We asked him about his thoughts at the starting line and his reaction when he found out that he won.

 1) What were your

...

Our next state champion spotlight is Jen Wilbraham of Morse.  Jen won the Class A Classical, the Class A Pursuit, and also won several races during the season.  We asked her about her state meet

...

We next spotlight Roy Varney of Leavitt who won the Class A Classical.  Roy was also the KVAC Classical and Pursuit Champion.  We asked him about his best memory and his success. 

1.)What were your

...