Our next state champion spotlight is Nick Neveu of Maine Coast.  Nick won the Class B Freestyle.  He also won the WMC classical and freestyle races.  We asked him about his plans for next year and his

...

We now spotlight Ethan Livingood of Falmouth who won the Class A Freestyle.  We asked him about his thoughts at the starting line and his reaction when he found out that he won.

 1) What were your

...

Our next state champion spotlight is Jen Wilbraham of Morse.  Jen won the Class A Classical, the Class A Pursuit, and also won several races during the season.  We asked her about her state meet

...

We next spotlight Roy Varney of Leavitt who won the Class A Classical.  Roy was also the KVAC Classical and Pursuit Champion.  We asked him about his best memory and his success. 

1.)What were your

...
The Bethel Outing Club is hosting the annual Flying Moose Classic Race on Saturday, March 10th. Great for an end of season race or tune up before Eastern High School Championships, the race will be
...

We now turn to the Nordic state champions for our state champion spotlights.  Isabelle Jandreau of Madawaska won the Class C classical and freestyle.  She was also the Aroostook classical and

...

We next spotlight sophomore Killian Lathrop of Cape Elizabeth who won the Class B Slalom and helped his team win the Class B Alpine title.  Killian was also the WMC Slalom champion.  We asked him

...

We now spotlight Ian Geikie of Cape Elizabeth.  Ian was the 2018 Class B Giant Slalom State Champion.  He helped his team win the Class B Alpine title and he also was the WMC giant slalom champion.  We asked

...

Sunday, March 11@ 10:00 a.m at Sugarloaf.  The entry fee is $25 and includes a Nordic trail pass for the day as well as a commemorative piece of apparel.  Helmets are not required but are strongly

...

The Broomhall U16/EHSC Maine Nordic Team Selection race was held today at Black Mtn.  Racers who finished in the top 24 in the pursuit were named to the Maine team.  The U16 Maine Nordic Team will

...