b40 ad transparent bg  camelbrook removebg previewRiver Valley Graphics and Photography logo 155

We would like to post as many results as possible.  Email the results to mhss @ mainehighschoolskiing.com.  We can post results that are PDF, Word, TXT, or Excel.

 Some Alpine results can also be found HERE .  Aroostook Nordic results can also be found HERE.  

 

 2023-2024 Results

 

 DATE RACE/TEAMS LOCATION RESULTS
       
2/27/24 CCC Alpine Festival Pleasant Mtn

GIANT SLALOM

GS TEAM

SLALOM

SLALOM TEAM

TEAM SCORES

2/19-20/24

MPA Class A Nordic State Championships

mpa logo

McCourt and McCourt

Win 2024 Class A Classical

McCourt and McCourt

win 2024 Class A Freestyle

Titcomb Mtn

Day 1 Feb. 19:

RESULTS

GIRLS CLASSICAL

BOYS CLASSICAL


 Day 2 Feb. 20:

RESULTS

GIRLS FREESTYLE

GIRLS PURSUIT

BOYS FREESTYLE

BOYS PURSUIT

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS TEAM SCORES

2/19-20/24

MPA Class B Nordic State Championships

mpa logo

Harvey and Steverlynck-Horne

Win 2024 Class B Classical

Harvey and Steverlynck-Horne

win 2024 Class B Freestyle

Titcomb Mtn

Day 1 Feb. 19:

RESULTS

GIRLS CLASSICAL

BOYS CLASSICAL


 Day 2 Feb. 20:

RESULTS

GIRLS FREESTYLE

GIRLS PURSUIT

BOYS FREESTYLE

BOYS PURSUIT

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS TEAM SCORES

2/19-20/24

MPA Class C Nordic State Championships

mpa logo

White and Reardon win

2024 Class C Classical

White and Reardon win

2024 Class C Freestyle

Titcomb Mtn

Day 1 Feb. 19:

RESULTS

GIRLS CLASSICAL

BOYS CLASSICAL


 Day 2 Feb. 20:

RESULTS

GIRLS FREESTYLE

GIRLS PURSUIT

BOYS FREESTYLE

BOYS PURSUIT

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS TEAM SCORES

2/18/24 EHSC Alpine Qualifier Black Mtn

RESULTS

SELECTION RESULTS

2/14-15/24

MPA Class A Alpine State Championships

Prewitt and Maguire win

2024 MPA Class A Giant Slalom

Prewitt and Maguire win

2024 MPA Class A Slalom

 ALEC SALISBURY PHOTO GALLERY

Pleasant Mtn

DAY 1 Feb. 14:

WOMEN'S GS LIVE-TIMING  

MEN'S GS LIVE-TIMING

WOMEN'S GS

WOMEN'S GS TEAM SCORES

MEN'S GS

MEN'S GS TEAM SCORES


 DAY 2 FEB 15:

WOMEN'S SL LIVE-TIMING  

 MEN'S SL LIVE-TIMING 

WOMEN'S SLALOM

WOMEN'S SL TEAM SCORES

MEN'S SLALOM

MEN'S SL TEAM SCORES

WOMEN TEAM SCORES

MEN TEAM SCORES

2/14-15/24

MPA Class B Alpine State Championships

Boone and Theriault win

2024 MPA Class B Giant Slalom

Boone and Lathrop win

2024 MPA Class B Slalom

rvg photos logo small

Black Mtn

DAY 1 Feb 14:

LIVE-TIMING

WOMEN'S GS LIVE-TIMING

MEN'S GS LIVE-TIMING

WOMEN'S GS

MEN'S GS

WOMEN'S GS TEAM SCORES

MEN GS TEAM SCORES


 Day 2 Feb 15:

WOMEN'S SL LIVE-TIMING

MEN'S SL LIVE-TIMING

WOMEN'S SLALOM

MEN'S SLALOM

WOMEN'S SL TEAM SCORES

MEN'S SL TEAM SCORES

2/12/24 CCC Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/10/24 KVAC  Alpine Championships Titcomb Mtn

GIRLS SLALOM

GIRLS SLALOM TEAM SCORES

BOYS SLALOM

BOYS SLALOM TEAM SCORES

2/09/24

SMAA Alpine Championships

2024 SMAA Alpine

Championships Recap

Pleasant Mtn

GIANT SLALOM

GS TEAM SCORES

SLALOM

SLALOM TEAM SCORES

TEAM SCORES

2/08/24

WMC Alpine Championships

2024 WMC Alpine Championships Recap

ALEC SALISBURY PHOTO GALLERY

Pleasant Mtn

GIANT SLALOM

GS TEAM SCORES

SLALOM

SLALOM TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS TEAM SCORES

02/08-12/24 MVC Nordic Championships Black Mtn

Day 1 Feb. 8:

GIRLS FREESTYLE

BOYS FREESTYLE


 DAY 2 FEB. 12:

GIRLS CLASSICAL

GIRLS PURSUIT

BOYS CLASSICAL

BOYS PURSUIT

 

02/07/24 SMAA Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

02/07-10/24

WMC Nordic Championships

Harvey and Steverlynck-Horne

win 2024 WMC Classical Titles

Stark's Hill

Day 1 Feb. 7:

GIRLS CLASSICAL

BOYS CLASSICAL


 DAY 2 Feb. 10:

GIRLS FREESTYLE

GIRLS FREESTYLE  PURSUIT

BOYS FREESTYLE

BOYS FREESTYLE PURSUIT

02/07-10/24

KVAC Nordic Championships

Nora and Henri McCourt

win 2024 KVAC Freestyle

RVG PHOTO GALLERY

Black Mtn

Titcomb Mtn

Day 1 Feb. 7:

GIRLS FREESTYLE

BOYS FREESTYLE


DAY 2 Feb. 10:

GIRLS CLASSICAL

GIRLS CLASSICAL PURSUIT

BOYS CLASSICAL

BOYS CLASSICAL PURSUIT

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS TEAM SCORES

02/06-08/24

Aroostook Nordic Championships

Photos

Caribou

Four Seasons Trails

Day 1 Feb. 6:

GIRLS CLASSICAL

BOYS CLASSICAL


 Day 2 Feb. 8:

GIRLS FREESTYLE PURSUIT

BOYS FREESTYE PURSUIT

2/06/24

MVC Alpine Championships

2024 MVC Alpine Championships Recap

RVG PHOTO GALLERY

Black Mtn

GIRLS GS

BOYS GS

GIRLS SL

BOYS SL

TEAM SCORES

 2/06/24 WMC Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/06/24 WMC Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 2/05/24 CCC Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/05/24 CCC Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/03/24 Tom Kendall Memorial Race Lost Valley RESULTS
2/03/24 Oxford Hills Sprints Sunny Croft Farm

GIRLS SPRINT TIME TRIAL

BOYS SPRINT TIME TRIAL

GIRLS 3K

BOYS 3K

GIRLS SPRINT FINALS

BOYS SPRINT FINALS

2/02/24 KVAC/MVC Slalom Titcomb Mtn

GIRLS SLALOM

BOYS SLALOM

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS TEAM SCORES

2/02/24 SMAA Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/01/24 Middle School Nordic Sugarloaf RESULTS
2/01/24 WMC Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 1/31/24 SMAA Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/31/24 WMC Nordic Pineland Farms RESULTS
1/31/24 WMC Freestyle Libby Hill

GIRLS

BOYS

1/30/24 SMAA/WMC Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/30/24 SMAA/WMC Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 1/29/24 CCC Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/29/24 CCC Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

 TEAM SCORES

1/27/24

Sassi Memorial & Maine Nordic

Team Pursuit Qualifier

McCourt and Cote win

2024 Sassi Memorial

PHOTO GALLERY    

PURSUIT PHOTO GALLERY    

RVG PHOTO GALLERY

Black Mtn

RESULTS

GIRLS CLASSICAL

BOYS CLASSICAL

Women’s EHSC Pursuit Results

Women’s U16 Pursuit Results

Men’s EHSC Pursuit Results

Men’s U16 Pursuit Results

 1/24/24 Robert's Farm Clasical Robert's Farm

GIRLS

BOYS

TEAM SCORES

1/24/24 KVAC/MVC Slalom Titcomb Mtn

GIRLS

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

 1/23/24 WMC/SMAA Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/23/24 WMC/SMAA Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/22/24  CCC Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/22/24 CCC Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/20/24 Aroostook Slalom Lonesome Pines

GIRLS AM

GIRLS AM TEAM

BOYS AM

BOYS AM TEAM

GIRLS PM

GIRLS PM TEAM

BOYS PM

BOYS PM TEAM

1/20/24

Maranacook Waves

2024 Maranacook Waves

Race Recap

Titcomb Mtn

GIRLS

BOYS

1/19/24 KVAC/MVC Slalom Titcomb Mtn

GIRLS

BOYS

1/19/24 SMAA Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/18/24 Aroostook Classical Nordic Heritage

GIRLS

BOYS

1/18/24 WMC Giant Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 1/18/24 CCC Nordic Freestyle Stark's Hill

GIRLS

BOYS

 1/18/24 CCC Middle School Nordic Pineland Farms RESULTS
1/17/24 WMC Giant Slalom Pleaseant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 1/17/24 Cougar Soft 7 Freestyle Titcomb  Mtn

GIRLS

BOYS

1/16/24

Aroostook Skate

PHOTO GALLERY

Four Seasons

GIRLS

BOYS

 1/15/24 WMC/SMAA Giant Slalom  Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/15/24 WMC/SMAA Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/15/24 

Roy Varney Hornet Classic 

Racers Shine at the 2024

Roy Varney Hornet Classic

PHOTO GALLERY 

Titcomb Mtn

GIRLS CLASSICAL

BOYS CLASSICAL

 1/15/24

High School Giant Slalom

 RACE PHOTOS 

Jaden Boulanger and

Kaden Theriault Victorious in GS at Black Mtn

Black Mtn

RESULTS

GIRLS GS

BOYS GS

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1/12/24 Aroostook Classical Race Fort Kent RESULTS
 1/12/24 KVAC Slalom Lost Valley RESULTS
 1/12/24 SMAA Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/11/24  WMC Slalom Pleasant Mtn

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/09/24 WMC Freestyle Riverside

GIRLS RESULTS

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS RESULTS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1/06/24 Aroostook Giant Slalom Lonesome Pines

AM GIRLS

AM GIRLS TEAM

AM BOYS

AM BOYS TEAM

PM GIRLS

PM GIRLS TEAM

PM BOYS

PM BOYS TEAM

1/06/24

NonStop Nordic

Smells Like Ski Spirit

McCourt and Steverlynck-Horne

win Ski Spirit High School Race

 PHOTO GALLERY 

Quarry Road

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS TEAM SCORES

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

1/05/24 

High School Slalom

Season's First Slalom At Black Mtn

Black Mtn

GIRLS

BOYS

TEAM SCORES

1/04/24 Aroostook Nordic Team Sprints Fort Kent RESULTS
 12/30/23

Aroostook Slalom 

Fort Kent Wins Aroostook Slalom Race

Lonesome Pines

AM GIRLS

AM GIRLS TEAM

AM BOYS

AM BOYS TEAM

PM GIRLS

PM GIRLS TEAM

PM BOYS

PM BOYS TEAM

12/16/23  Aroostook Slalom Lonesome Pines

AM GIRLS

AM BOYS

PM GIRLS

PM BOYS

12/16/23  Billy Chenard Opener Sugarloaf RESULTS
 12/12/23 Aroostook Nordic Freestyle Fort Kent RESULTS