Featured News:

2018 Chenard Sugarloaf Opener Results
Livingood and Charles Open Season With Wins
Open Coaching Positions
2018 New Years Nordic Festival

Once again the Fort Kent Outdoor Center is planning to host the 5th New Years...

Read more ...
2019 State Meets
The schedule for the 2019 MPA Alpine and Nordic state meets is now officially...
Read more ...
2018 State Champion Spotlights

And that wraps up our 2018 State Champion Spotlights.  Congratulations to all!  Here are all of the 2018 state champion spotlights:

...

Read more ...
Race Results
Complete race results

MHSS Latest Announcements                                                                                                                                                         

State Meet Info

2014 MPA State Meet Info

Class A  |  Class B  |  Class C RESULTS

This page will be updated with new information frequently.

STATE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS MEMO FROM MPA

 

Class A State Championships:

 Nordic: Rangeley Lakes 

Class A Nordic Schedule-UPDATED 2/10

Directions to Rangeley 

RANGELEY RACE INFO LETTER

Wednesday, February 19th: Classical-- GIRLS CLASSICAL START ORDER  |  BOYS CLASSICAL START ORDER

Thursday, February 20th: Freestyle-- GIRLS FREESTYLE START ORDER  |  BOYS FREESTYLE START ORDER

RACESPLITTER START ORDERS

NORDIC COURSE MAP  |  Rangeley Lakes State Meet Website

 Alpine: Shawnee Peak 

Class A Alpine Schedule

Directions to Shawnee Peak  |  SHAWNEE PEAK RELEASE FORM

SHAWNEE PEAK RACE INFO LETTER

Thursday, February 27th: Giant Slalom

Saturday, March 1st : Slalom

 


 

Class B State Championships:

Nordic: Sugarloaf Outdoor Center

Class B Nordic Schedule-UPDATED 2/10

SUGARLOAF NORDIC MEMO/RACEINFO

Directions to Sugarloaf

Thursday, February 20th: Classical-- GIRLS CLASSICAL START ORDER  |  BOYS CLASSICAL START ORDER 

Friday, February 21st: Freestyle-- GIRLS FREESTYLE START ORDER  |  BOYS FREESTYLE START ORDER  ALL START ORDERS UPDATED 2/19

**The start times have been changed for Friday's races at the Sugarloaf Outdoor Center for the Class B Nordic States.  New times are as follows:**

11:00 Coaches Meeting,12:00 Girls Skate Race, 1:00 Boys Skate Race,Awards immediately following

 

RACESPLITTER START ORDERS

NORDIC COURSE MAP

Alpine: Mt. Abram

Class B Alpine Schedule-UPDATED 2/13

MT ABRAM ALPINE MEMO/RACE INFO

Directions to Mt. Abram

Friday, February 28th: Giant Slalom

Saturday, March 1st: Slalom

 


 

Class C State Championships:

 Nordic: Black Mtn.

Class C Nordic Schedule-UPDATED 2/10

Chisholm Ski Club State Meet Info Website

NORDIC RACE INFO LETTER FOR COACHES, SPECTATORS AND ATHLETES

Directions to Black Mtn

Wednesday, February 19th: Classical-- GIRLS CLASSICAL START ORDER  |  BOYS CLASSICAL START ORDER

Thursday, February 20th: Freestyle-- GIRLS FREESTYLE START ORDER  |  BOYS FREESTYLE START ORDER

RACESPLITTER START ORDERS

NORDIC COURSE CLASSICAL MAP  |  NORDIC FREESTYLE COURSE MAP

Alpine: Sunday River

Class C Alpine Schedule

Thursday, February 27th: Giant Slalom

Friday, February 28th: Slalom

Directions to Sunday River

 

 


 

 

Photo of the Week

2018BillChenard_12-15-18_517.jpg

Upcoming Events

Dec
18

12.18.2018

Dec
22

12.22.2018

Dec
28

12.28.2018

Dec
29

12.29.2018

 

     

 

13634