STATE A SKI
CHAMPIONSHIP
MEN'S
CLASSICAL
OFFICIAL
RESULTS
Chisholm Ski Club
JURY
TECHNICAL DATA
TD GALEN SAYWARD (
) PAUL'S 5K
CHIEF OF RACE ROGER ARSENAULT (
) HD 60 m
TEMP RACE#:
JURY MEMBERS SCOTT WALKER (MPA) MC
29 m AIR: -6 20080219-8
RAY BROOMHALL ( )
TC 150
m SNOW
-8
CLEAR
PL BIB NAME LOCATION MEM #
CLS TEAM TIME PTS
H.S. BOYS
1 110 FERESHETIAN,
Justin JF2 HSB LEAVITT :13:06.6 1.00
2 119 TURNER, Lauren
'90 LT2 HSB LEAVITT :13:12.2 2.00
3 115 RAMSEY*, Welley '90
WR1 HSB MT BLUE :13:38.5 3.00
4 120 FISSETTE, Adam
'90 AF1 HSB MT BLUE :13:40.4 4.00
5 114 EUSDEN, Spencer
'90 SE1 HSB
6 144 MORAZZINI, Russ
'89 RM4 HSB GREELY :14:12.5 6.00
7 143 ROWE, Derek
'90 DR2 HSB MT BLUE :14:17.1 7.00
8 132 HINES, Brody
'92 BH3 HSB MT BLUE :14:18.7 8.00
9 135 SIERRA, Valentin '90
LS1 HSB LEAVITT :14:26.5 9.00
10 136 ELDREDGE, Macgill
'89 ME4 HSB GREELY :14:31.5 10.00
11 134 MAWHINNEY, Chris '89 CM11 HSB EDWARD LITTLE :14:41.8
11.00
12 103 HUMPHRIES, Sam '93 SH11 HSB GREELY :14:47.6 12.00
13 117 ROBINSON, Gain '89 GR1 HSB GREELY :14:53.5 13.00
14 148 CULLENBERG, Kelton
'92 KC8 HSB MT BLUE :14:56.5 0.00
15 118 THOMAS, Alex '91 AT2 HSB GREELY :14:57.2 0.00
16 108 DROUIN, Derek '92 DD2 HSB LEAVITT :15:02.9 16.00
17 105 SMITH*, Peter '90 PS1
HSB MT BLUE :15:07.1 0.00
18 139 PELLERIN, Danny '90 DP2 HSB LEAVITT :15:09.0 0.00
19 123
20 131 WEICKERT, Charles '90 CW2 HSB GREELY :15:14.4 0.00
21 102 EUSDEN, Riley '92 RE1 HSB
22 146 WIEGMAN, Harry '91 HW5 HSB LEAVITT :16:13.4 0.00
23 129 BOLDUC, Nicholas '89 NB8 HSB
24 111 KETCHEN, Cameron '92 CK5 HSB GNG :16:26.5 24.00
25 142 RUGG, David '91 DR4 HSB
26 128 BLODGETT, Gabe
'87 GB3 HSB
27 151 FOSTER*, Jared '92 JF3 HSB MT BLUE :17:15.0 0.00
28 112 DOUBLEDAY, Peter '91 PD3 HSB
29 109 PICCIRILLO*, Evan '92 EP9 HSB HAMPDEN ACAD :17:27.4
28.00
30 137 BAXTER*, Andrew '91 AB5 HSB
31 106 CRAVENS, Jacob '89 JC11 HSB HAMPDEN ACAD :17:37.1
30.00
32 126 GONNELLA, Paul '91 PG2 HSB
33 141 SCHAEFFER, Ben '93 BS11 HSB GNG :18:24.1 32.00
34 113 HUTCHISON, Cole '91 CH14 HSB
35 150 MARTIN, James '91 JM14 HSB MT ARARAT :18:46.2
34.00
36 107 WEBER, Tim '91 TW7 HSB
37 147 LANGBEHN, Carl '89 CL1 HSB
38 149 MIRABILE, Nick '92 NM4 HSB
39 104 DEMOSTHENES, Nick '92 ND6 HSB MT ARARAT :19:51.6
38.00
40 127 MERRY,
41 116 MELCHER, Will '91 WM4 HSB MT ARARAT :19:58.9
40.00
42 101 CARLE, Josiah '92 JC22 HSB
43 124 DEIGHAN*, Andrew '89 AD5 HSB HAMPDEN ACAD :20:23.7
42.00
44 133 BURKE*, Ethan '93 EB8 HSB HAMPDEN ACAD :20:47.8
43.00
45 138 GAIL, Wes '90 WG2 HSB MT ARARAT :21:44.0
44.00
46 130 SWANHOLM, Christian CS13
HSB MT ARARAT :22:47.7 0.00
47 145 ORLANDO, Lucas '89 LO1 HSB GNG :24:25.8 46.00
47
Disqualified 1st
Run
122 MERRITT,
Greg '89 GM6 HSB EDWARD LITTLE :
: 0.0 0.00
Did Not Start 1st Run
121
HOLMQUIST*,
140 PORTER,
Dylan '93 DP10 HSB HAMPDEN ACAD : : 0.0
0.00
125 BLEASE,
Carter '92 CB6
HSB MT ARARAT : : 0.0 0.00
51 02/21/2008 STATE A SKI CHAMPIONSHIP MEN'S CLASSICAL