STATE A
SKI CHAMPIONSHIP
MEN'S
SLALOM
Chisholm Ski
Club OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TECH
DELEGATE TODD RICHARDS COURSE NAME KENNEBEC/ANDROSCOGGIN
REFEREE SCOTT WALKER START ELEV. 419 m
CHIEF OF RACE ROGER
ARSENAULT FINISH ELEV. 302 m RACE# 20080219-6
VERTICAL DROP 117 m
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE
SETTERS MARK GODOMSKI SETH FOURNIER
FORERUNNERS -A- KERA MILLER -A- KERA MILLER
-B-
COURTNEY CARLSON -B- COURTNEY CARLSON
-C-
JON MACKENZIE -C- JON MACKENZIE
-D-
ALEX GAGNON -D- ALEX GAGNON
NUMBER OF
GATES 46 46
START TIME
WEATHER:
CLEAR SNOW: MACHINED GROOMED START:
-8C FINISH:
-8C
T I M E
PL BIB MEM # COMPETITOR STATE TEAM 1st
2nd Total PTS
H.S. BOYS
1 117AM2 MARKELLOS, ALEX 0 CHEVERUS :45.00
:43.19 1:28.19 1.00
2 107MS4 SNOWE, MITCHELL 90 EDWARD LITTLE :45.01 :44.81 1:29.82 2.00
3 110BR1 ROY, BENJAMIN 0 MESSALONSKEE :46.12
:44.07 1:30.19 3.00
4 139SA1 ARMSTRONG, SAM 06 EDWARD LITTLE :46.09 :44.85 1:30.94 4.00
5 129AB5 BAXTER*, ANDREW 91 CAMDEN HILLS :45.38 :45.70 1:31.08 5.00
6 105PS1 SMITH*, PETER 90 MT BLUE :45.86 :45.25 1:31.11 6.00
7 138JL9 LAGASSEY, JUSTIN 0
8 106MB14
9 109TM4 MENEZES, TAYLOR 0 OXFORD HILLS :48.20
:46.89 1:35.09 9.00
10 101RF1 FITZSIMONS, RYAN 90 LEAVITT :47.96 :47.71 1:35.67 10.00
11 119LG9 GREENBLATT, LOGAN 0
MARSHWOOD :48.63 :48.38 1:37.01 11.00
12 177JF3 FOSTER*, JARED 92 MT BLUE :49.98 :47.82 1:37.80 12.00
13 112NS2 STEELE, NOLAN 0
CAMDEN HILLS :44.82
:53.07 1:37.89 13.00
14 148BY1 YOULAND, BRODY 0 LEAVITT :49.03
:49.28 1:38.31 14.00
15 125BL3 LEVER, BRANDEN 0 EDWARD LITTLE :49.91
:48.52 1:38.43 15.00
16 123HR2 ROBERTS, HARRIS 0 MT BLUE :49.28
:50.30 1:39.58 16.00
17 108BS12 SKILLING, BRANDON 0
GNG :50.35 :49.63 1:39.98 17.00
18 124DB9 BRACKETT, DAVID 0
19 178JP16 PARENT, JOSEPH 0
20 116SA10 ASKINS, SAM 0
21 179CC4 CHAMBERLAIN, CLARK 0
EDWARD LITTLE :51.24 :50.91 1:42.15 21.00
22 120BN1 NAYLOR, BROCK 0 LEAVITT :52.15
:51.99 1:44.14 22.00
23 133ML13 LEE, MICHAEL 0 MARSHWOOD :54.12
:51.48 1:45.60 23.00
24 167JD16 DALL, JASON 0 EDWARD LITTLE :54.48
:51.43 1:45.91 0.00
25 170TH6 HARRISON,
26 152TY1 YOUNG, TYLER 0
27 143DH4 HAMALAINEN, DUSTIN 0
CAMDEN HILLS :55.20
:53.87 1:49.07 27.00
28 141CM5 MUNN, CHARLES 0 OXFORD HILLS :55.16
:54.69 1:49.85 28.00
29 122CF5 FISHER, CASEY 0 GREELY :53.04 :56.87 1:49.91 29.00
30 130CB10 BELAND, CHRISTOPHER 0
31 131JG18 GOBEIL, JAY 0 CHEVERUS :56.38
:54.88 1:51.26 31.00
32 134ZR1 RENAUD, ZACH 0 LEAVITT :55.13
:56.37 1:51.50 33.00
32 166JM20 MARCINUK, JARED 0
34 136NW2 WILDES, NATE 0 GREELY :56.19 :56.94 1:53.13 34.00
35 172RY2 YORK, RUSSELL 0 SKOWHEGAN :57.91
:55.98 1:53.89 35.00
36 165SP7 PRENTISS, SAM 0 MT BLUE 1:01.87
:52.82 1:54.69 36.00
37 145IC1 CONNORS, IAN 0 CHEVERUS :58.23
:57.12 1:55.35 37.00
38 102JB15 BOOMER, JOEY 0 HAMPDEN ACAD 1:02.21
:53.93 1:56.14 38.00
39 160SD8
40 173DS8 STRADA, DOMINIC 0 MARSHWOOD :59.56
:58.08 1:57.64 40.00
41 146SG4 GATES, SAM 0 SKOWHEGAN :52.91 1:07.25 2:00.16 41.00
42 181GA2 ADOLF, GARRICK 0 GORHAM 1:01.54 :59.77 2:01.31 42.00
43 150WL4 LONES, WILLIAM 0 GREELY 1:01.40 1:02.40 2:03.80 43.00
44 149MS16 SKARKA, MICHAEL 0 HAMPDEN ACAD 1:02.92 1:02.78 2:05.70 44.00
45 113TA4 ANDREWS, TUCKER 0 MT VIEW :59.13 1:07.70 2:06.83 45.00
46 184KN1 NORWEG, KYLE 0 SKOWHEGAN :55.21 1:12.53 2:07.74 46.00
47 127CD3 DOWLING, CHRIS 0
OXFORD HILLS :51.51 1:16.53 2:08.04 47.00
48 121AD5 DEIGHAN*, ANDREW 89 HAMPDEN ACAD 1:06.80 1:04.83 2:11.63 48.00
49 176CR4 REAGAN, CONNOR 92 GREELY 1:06.99 1:04.93 2:11.92 49.00
50 161TN4 NIXON, TUCKER 0 MARSHWOOD 1:20.48
:53.21 2:13.69 50.00
51 128KW9 WIACEK, KEVIN 0 GORHAM 1:10.62 1:03.82 2:14.44 51.00
52 186WR1 RAMSEY*, WELLEY 90 MT BLUE :52.41
1:23.80 2:16.21 0.00
53 185JM23 MANERO, JOHN 0 MARSHWOOD :57.84 1:18.96 2:16.80 0.00
54 162TE2 ELWELL, TYLER 0 LEAVITT 1:18.63
:59.17 2:17.80 0.00
55 118AC3 CALDER, ANDY 0 SKOWHEGAN 1:11.77 1:08.11 2:19.88 0.00
56 158AB16 BENDER, ALEX 0
57 163EP9 PICCIRILLO*, EVAN 92 HAMPDEN ACAD 1:11.26 1:11.69 2:22.95 56.00
58 144BR5 ROBIE, BEN 0
59 182MH20 HEANSSLER, MICAH 0
60 159NS1 SHURIS, NEAL 0 CHEVERUS 1:15.27 1:16.23 2:31.50 59.00
61 171JV2 VROOM, JEREMY 0
62 111JM22 MOODY, JIMMY 0 GORHAM 1:07.30 1:33.32 2:40.62 61.00
63 154KR10 ROBBINS, KYLE 0 GNG 1:30.78 1:15.16 2:45.94 62.00
64 151QH1 HATHAWAY, QUINN 0 MT BLUE 1:39.74 1:12.54 2:52.28 0.00
65 126DB11 BROWN, DARREN 0 GNG 1:51.86 1:01.40 2:53.26 64.00
66 142AA6 ARENA,
67 137AW3 WITT, ALEX 0
MT BLUE :57.78 1:59.30 2:57.08 0.00
68 135EB8 BURKE*, ETHAN 93 HAMPDEN ACAD 1:41.80 1:15.32 2:57.12 0.00
69 175AH20 HENRY, ANDREW 0 HAMPDEN ACAD 1:22.07 1:55.81 3:17.88 0.00
70 187TH4 HOLMQUIST*,
70
Did Not Finish 1st Run
168KR9 RUCKER, KYLE 0 GNG : 0.00 1:25.32 : 0.00
1
Did Not Finish 2nd Run
183GM5 MARSHALL, GREG 0
103LB7 BOOTH, LUKE 0 GREELY :45.65 : 0.00
: 0.00
114CP7 PRICHETT, CODY 0 NOBLE 2:04.45 : 0.00
: 0.00
3
Disqualified 1st Run
153TL4 LYNCH, TOM 0 EDWARD LITTLE :51.98 1:23.70 : 0.00
140RM13 MORENCY, ROBERT 0 GNG 1:01.33 1:56.77 : 0.00
164HS7 SCHMID, HENRY 0 GREELY 1:28.83 1:01.17 : 0.00
174NT2 TREADWELL, NICHOLS 0
LEAVITT 1:09.01
1:16.19 : 0.00
115CM30 MARR, CHARLIE 0
104TB4 BERNIER,
6
Disqualified 2nd Run
156MW11 WALSH, MIKE 0 GORHAM 1:35.59 1:40.13 : 0.00
180CR6 RUCKER, COREY 0 GNG 1:05.88 1:47.27 : 0.00
147GM7 MORROW, GARRETT 0 MARSHWOOD :57.98
:59.25 : 0.00
132KT4 THERRIAULT, KONNOR 0
SKOWHEGAN 1:25.35
1:09.33 : 0.00
4
Did Not Start 1st Run
157SO2 OLEHNIK, SCOTT 0 CAMDEN HILLS : 0.00
: 0.00 : 0.00
169CE7
ESPOSITO, CHRIS
0 GORHAM : 0.00 : 0.00
: 0.00
155PB1 BRACKEN, PAUL 07 OXFORD HILLS : 0.00 : 0.00
: 0.00
3