MIDDLE SCHOOL
CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIPS
BOYS'
SLALOM
Chisholm Ski
Club OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TECH
DELEGATE SETH FOURNIER COURSE NAME
REFEREE CHARLIE LEVER START ELEV. 384 m
CHIEF OF RACE BOB
ARSENAULT FINISH ELEV. 302 m USSA RACE# 20080216-6
VERTICAL DROP 82 m
HOMOLOGATION #
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE
SETTERS SETH FOURNIER SETH FOURNIER (
NUMBER OF
GATES 31 31
START TIME
WEATHER:
CLEAR SNOW: PACKED
POWDER START: -13C FINISH:-12C
T I M E
PL BIB MEM # COMPETITOR STATE TEAM 1st
2nd Total PTS
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
1 105NK2 KAY*, NORTH 0 FAST :36.19 :38.45 1:14.50 1.00
2 110NW3 WOODS*, NICK 0 MTN VALLEY :38.06
:39.27 1:17.20 2.00
3 108CJ3 JACQUES*, CODY 0 SPRUCE :38.45 :39.43 1:17.80 3.00
4 102NN1 NICOLS, NATE 0
5 107MM16 MENEZES, MACKENZIE 0
OXFORD HILLS :39.62 :41.19 1:20.70 5.00
6 104GK1 KERSBERGEN, GARY 0
7 137BH6
8 101MF2 FRASER, MITCHELL 0
TELSTAR :41.78 :43.93 1:25.60 8.00
9 122NB7 BOWLES, NIGEL 0 AUBURN :43.38 :43.04 1:26.30 9.00
10 117WC4 COSTELLO, WYATT 0 TELSTAR :43.05
:43.96 1:26.90 10.00
11 115RS6 STUART, RYAN 0 OXFORD HILLS :41.60
:46.80 1:28.40 11.00
12 129NC7
13 113ID1 DOIRON*, IKE 0 FAST :44.52 :45.15 1:29.60 13.00
14 150RJ10 JAMES, RICHARD 0 TELSTAR :44.33
:45.88 1:30.10 14.00
15 131AH14
16 138TF3 FRANCIS, TOBIAS 0 TELSTAR :44.85
:48.12 1:32.90 16.00
17 121KF1 FARRINGTON, KYLE 0
FAST :44.56 :48.59 1:33.00 17.00
18 125JD19 DREW, JOHN 0 TELSTAR :46.47
:48.56 1:34.90 0.00
19 118EZ2 ZURHORST*, ERICH 0
20 140MK7 KAY*, MAX 0 FAST :47.25 :49.71 1:36.90 20.00
21 109AM21 MANNING, ALEXANDER 0
TELSTAR :47.23 :49.85 1:37.00 0.00
21 136JW13 WARDWELL, JOSH 0 OXFORD HILLS :46.55
:50.57 1:37.00 21.00
23 124MV2 VIGUE, MATT 0 SPRUCE :39.93 :59.63 1:39.50 23.00
24 132CB12 BOIVIN, CODY 0 TELSTAR :48.63
:51.60 1:40.20 0.00
24 128MD11 DUSTIN, MATT 0 FAST :49.74 :50.54 1:40.20 0.00
26 152AF6 FRANCHETTI, ANTHONY 0
FAST :50.62 :52.37 1:42.90 0.00
27 143CR2 ROSE*, CAMERON 0 SPRUCE :52.36 :51.19 1:43.40 0.00
28 106DN3 NEWELL, DYLAN 0 AUBURN :48.69 :54.98 1:43.50 27.00
29 142BB17 BROWN, BEN 0 OXFORD HILLS :51.39
:52.95 1:44.20 28.00
30 148NS7 SIROUS, NICK 0 OXFORD HILLS :50.76
:54.09 1:44.70 0.00
31 123CJ5
32 147RL6 LAFEAN, RYAN 0 AUBURN :51.15 :54.35 1:45.40 31.00
33 139LR3 RICHARD*, LANCE 0 MTN VALLEY :51.45
:55.01 1:46.40 32.00
34 133CW5 WOODS*, CONNER 0
35 103AG5 GAUDETTE, ANDREW 0
TRIPP :45.78 1:03.83
1:49.50 34.00
36 126JA5 ARSENAULT, JARED 0
37 144TJ4 JEWELL, TIM 0 TELSTAR :53.81
:56.40 1:50.20 0.00
38 145JG16 GREEN, J.T. 0
MTN VALLEY :54.48 :58.05 1:52.40 0.00
39 146KF2 FOLEY, KEVIN 0 FAST :55.63 :57.97 1:53.50 0.00
39 156SS12 SYLVESTER*, STEPHEN 0
SPRUCE :55.68 :57.98 1:53.50 0.00
41 151NT4 TANGUAY-COLLINS, NOAH
42 130NM7 MICHAUD, NICK 0 OXFORD HILLS :58.45
:59.28 1:57.60 0.00
43 134LJ2 JEWELL, LEVI 0 FAST 1:06.47 :51.93 1:58.30 0.00
44 120TP5 PEPPARD, TYLER 0
45 127TN3 NICHOLS, TRAVIS 0 TRIPP :58.96 1:07.20 2:06.10 37.00
46 114BB18 BOWLES, BEN 0 AUBURN :51.93 1:14.56 2:06.40 0.00
47 116JR8
48 154OT1 TIMBERLAKE*, OWEN 0
SPRUCE :57.16 1:13.12
2:10.20 0.00
49 153JW14 WILLIAMS, JESSE 0
50 112CH16 HODGINS, CODY 0
51 111DB10 BENNETT, DREW 0 TRIPP :50.81 1:40.83 2:31.60 42.00
52 155JP2 PICCIRILLO*, JAMES 0
TELSTAR 1:57.83 1:07.71
3:05.50 0.00
52
Disqualified
135CA5 ADAMS, COREY 0 AUBURN :58.29 :53.71
: 0.00
141SP14 POTTER, SCOTT 0
119JH17 HARRIS, JAKE 0 TRIPP 1:49.69 :56.66
: 0.00
149ZR2 RICHARDS*, ZACH 0 SPRUCE 1:48.66 :57.96
: 0.00
4